Friday, July 28, 2017    
You are here:  Tennis Tournaments 2010  

      2010 TENNIS TOURNAMENT FINAL RESULTS 

 
MEN'S DOUBLES - Chairperson: Gerri Venino
 By July 11  By August 1  By August 22  Aug 26-29 Finals  Champion
  C. Baccaro & S. Lauria  C. Baccaro & S. Lauris   C. Baccaro & S. Lauria

 C. Rodina & B. Beattie

 R. & R. Fitzsimmons
  BYE
   M. Morro & R. Butz   D. Emich & D. Bryant
 D. Emich & D. Bryant
 C. Rondina & B. Beattie  C. Rondina & B. Beattie  C. Rondina & B. Beattie
  J. & J. Arida 
 S. Kelly & J. Haus  S. Kelly & J. Haus
 BYE
 B. Weise & T. Feldman   B. Weise & T. Feldman  R. & R. Fitzsimmons  R. & R. Fitzsimmons
 BYE
 R. & R. Fitzsimmons  R. & R Fitzsimmons
 T. Heavey & J. Harman
 BYE  M. Hannah & J. Thomas  J. Manganiello & C. Bass
 M. Hannah & J. Thomas
 J. Manganiello & C. Bass  J. Manganiello & C. Bass
 BYE

  WOMEN'S DOUBLES  -  Chariperson:  Jim Harman 
 By July 11  By August 1  By August 22  Aug 26-29 Finals  Champion
 D. Ferraid &. S. Thomas  D. Ferraid & S. Thomas  D. Ferraid & S. Thomas  D. Ferraid & S. Thomas  B. Baccaro & N. Harman
 BYE
 C. Weise & K. Lynch   C. Weise & K. Lynch
 M. Kinneally & D. Harriman
 P. Morro & J. Rugart  P. Morro & J. Rugart  North & Wladich
 BYE
  K. North & P. Wladich  K. North & P. Wladich
  D. Ruckert & S. O'Donnell
M. Tassini & A. McCutcheon  M. Tassini & A. McCutcheon  Tassini & McCutcheon  B. Baccaro & N. Harman
 BYE
  S. Kuykendall & C. Trost  C. Cook & S. Ruane
 C. Cook & S. Ruane
 K. Wingard & A. Sheehan  K. Wingard & A. Sheehan  B. Baccaro & N. Harman
 BYE
 B. Baccaro & N. Harman  B. Baccaro & N. Harman
BYE

    FAMILY DOUBLES  -  Chairperson: Tim Feldman 
By July 11  By August 1  By August 22  Aug 23-29 Finals  Champion
S. & J. Thomas  S. & J. Thomas  S.& P. Kelly  C. & B. Baccaro  R. & J. Fitzsimmons
 BYE
 S. & P. Kelly   S. & P. Kelly
 BYE
 J. & A. Harman  D. & L. Emich   C. B. Baccaro
 D. & L. Emich
  BYE    C. & B. Baccaro
  C. & B. Baccaro
  R. J. Fitzsimmons  R. & J. Fitzsimmons   R. & J. Fitzsimmons  R. & J. Fitzsimmons
 BYE
  M. & A. Hannah  M & A. Hannah
 M. & P. Morro
 M. & W. Conte   R. & S. Butz  C. & B. Weise
R. & S. Butz
BYE   C.& B. Weise
 C. & B. Weise

 MIXED DOUBLES  -  Chairperson:  Cathy Trost 
By July 11  By August 1  By August 22  Aug 26-29 Finals  Champion
 B. Baccaro & B. Weise  B. Baccaro & B. Weise   B. Baccaro & B. Weise  B. Baccaro & B. Weise  B. Baccaro & B. Weise
 BYE
 M. Hannah & N. Harman   C. Bass & N. Ehrola
 C. Bass & N. Ehrola
M. Morro & H. Lauria  M. Morro & H. Lauria  M. Morror & H. Lauria
 T. Heavey & S. McWade
 J.Rugart & C. Rugart  J. Harman & M. Tassini
 J. Harman & M. Tassini
 D. Harriman & T. Wheat  D. S. Kuykendall  S. Kelly & K. Lynch   S. Thomas & B. Beattie
 D. & S. Kuykendall
C. Baccaro & C. Weise  S. Kelly & K. Lynch
 S. Kelly & K. Lynch
 D. & S. Emich   D. & S. Emich  S. Thomas & B. Beattie
 J. Manganiello & L. Kreig
 BYE  S. Thomas & B. Beattie
S. Thomas & B. Beattie

 FILIAL DOUBLES  -  Chairperson: Hope Lauria 
By July 11  By August 1 By August 22   Aug 26 - 29 Finals  Champion
 C. Baccaro & B. Lauria  C. Baccaro & B. Lauria  C. Baccaro & B. Lauria  C. Baccaro & B. Lauria  R & J Fitzsimmons
 BYE
 C. Bass & A. Manganiello   C. Bass & A. Manganiello
 T. &  M. Heavey
 D. & M. Emich  D. & M. Emich    M. Morro & C. Lapham
BYE
 M. Morro & C. Lapham   M. Morro & C. Lapham
 BYE
R. & J. Fitzsimmons  R. & J. Fitzsimmons  R. & J. Fitzsimmons  R. & J. Fitzsimmons
 BYE
 J. & C. Manganiello  J. & C. Manganiello
 A. & J. McCutcheon
J. & S. Harman  J. & S. Harman   S. & N. Lauria
 C. & J. Weise
 S. & N. Lauria  S. & N. Lauria
BYE

 CENTURY DOUBLES  -  Chariperson: Pat Wladich 
By August 1  By August 22  Aug 26-29 Finals  Champion
 B. Baccaro & D. Emich  B. Baccaro & D. Emich  M. Morro & J. Tawgin  C. Baccaro & B. Weise
 BYE
 M Morro & J. Tawgin  M. Morro & J. Tawgin

 K. Lynch & S. Ruane

 C.Rondina & J.Manganiello   B. Beattie & C. Bass  C. Baccaro & B. Weise
 B. Beattie & C. Bass
 M. Hannah & F. Wladich  C. Baccaro & B. Weise
 C. Baccaro & B. Weise

 SENIOR MEN'S DOUBLES  -  Chairperson: Cherie Matthews
By August 1  By August 22  Aug 26-29 Finals  Champion
B. Weise & S. Lauria

 B. Weise & S. Lauria

  B. Weise & S. Lauria  B. Weise & S. Lauria
 BYE
  G. Tsou & F. Wladich

 C. Rondina & D. Emich

 C. Rondina & D. Emich
 M. Morro & J. Aridas

 M. Hannah & J. Bocker

 S. Kelly & C. Baccaro
 M. Hannah & J. Bocker
S.. Kelly & C. Baccaro

 S. Kelly & C. Baccaro

 BYE

 MEN'S SINGLES  -  Chairperson: Kathie Parker 
By July 11  By August 1  By August 22  Aug 26 - 29 Finals  Champion
 Bobby Weise  Bobby Weise  B. Weise  B. Weise  B. Weise
 BYE
 Shawn Kelly  Shawn Kelly
 BYE
 John Tawgin  John Tawgin    J. Tawgin
 BYE
 Jim Harman   Jim Harman
 BYE
 Jerry Manganiello  Jerry Manganiello  J. Manganiello  B. Beattie
 Mark Hannah
 Rich Butz  Rich Butz
 BYE
 Doug Emich  Doug Emich   B. Beattie 
 BYE
 BYE  Bob Beattie
 Bob Beattie

 WOMEN'S SINGLES  -  Chairperson: Tom Heavey 
By August 1  By August 22  Aug 26 - 29 Finals  Champion
 Nancy Harman  Nancy Harman  Nancy Harman   A. Pfister-Brown
 BYE
 Kathy Lynch  Ann McCutcheon
 Ann McCutcheon
 Ann Pfister-Brown   Ann Pfister-Brown  Ann Pfister-Brown
 Mary Tassini
 Lauren Krieg  Beth Baccaro
 Beth Baccaro

 SENIOR MEN'S SINGLES  -  Chariperson: Mary Tassini 
By July 11  By August 1  By August 22  Aug 26-29 Finals  Champion
   

 Shawn Kelly

 Shawn Kelly  Shawn Kelly
 
   
 
   

 Mark Morro 

 
    
 
   

 Doug Emich

 John Tawgin
 
   
 
   

 John Tawgin   

 
    
 

 

Copyright 2010 by Manasquan River Yacht Club   |  Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use