Friday, July 28, 2017    
You are here:  Tennis » Tennis Tournaments 2017  

  TENNIS TOURNAMENTS 2017  

 (Draw Sheets and Match Results)


 MEN'S DOUBLES

 By July 2  By July 23  By August 20  Aug 24-27 Finals  Champion
 B. Weise & T. Feldmann B. Weise & T. Feldmann  B. Weise & T. Feldmann

 

 
Bye
B. Crines & M. Hannah                   
B. Crines & M. Hannah 
J. Haus & G. Senna                        
R. Robinson & N. Jarmon  R. Robinson & N. Jarmon  C. Baccaro & C. Rondina
E. Colon & D. Schuett 
C. Baccaro & C. Rondina  C. Baccaro & C. Rondina
Bye 
B. Beattie & R. Fitzsimmons                    
B. Beattie & R. Fitzsimmons 
 

Bye
B. Meakam & S. Clark                        
B. Meakam & S. Clark 
Bye
J. Landfried & T. Heavey  D. Seitz & J. Bryant  
C. Bass & R. Butz

D. Seitz & J. Bryant 
Bye  C. Bass & R. Butz 
C. Bass & R. Butz 

 
  WOMEN'S DOUBLES

 By July 2  By July 23  By August 20  Aug 24-27 Finals  Champion
  A. McCutcheon & S. Thomas A. McCutcheon & S. Thomas    

 
 
  BYE
            
  S. Butz & L. Cuozzo   T. Brown & A. Pfister Brown
 
   T. Brown & A.Pfister Brown
  
  B. Baccaro & M. Tansey  B. Baccaro & M. Tansey

 
   H. Larson & D. McDonald
 
  L. Colon & C. Lauffer  H. Seitz & S. Hope

 
  H.Seitz & S. Hope

 

 

FAMILY DOUBLES 

By July 2  By July 23  By August 20  Aug 24-27 Finals  Champion
J. & B. Weise  J. & B. Weise  J. & B. Weise
 
 
BYE
R. & A. Mc Carthy  M. Senna & J. Haus 
M. Senna & J. Haus
I. & T. Feldmann   I. & T. Feldmann  
A. & A. Chermack 
BYE  S. & P. Kelly
S. & P. Kelly
M. Clayton & G. Senna  M. Clayton & G. Senna    
BYE
E. & D. Schuett  S. & L. Wilderotter
S. & L. Wilderotter
E. & D. Colon  J & A. McCutcheon  
J. & A. McCutcheon
BYE  O. & R. Butz
O. & R. Butz

 
MIXED DOUBLES

By July 2  By July 23  By August 20  Aug 24-27 Finals  Champion
B. Baccaro & B. Weise 
 B. Baccaro & B. Weise
 B. Baccaro & B. Weise               
BYE
K. Hannah & B. Meakam   K. Hannah & B. Meakam
T. Brown & S. Clark
A. Mc Carthy & M. Morro   A. Pfister Brown & B. Crines
 A. Pfister Brown & B. Crines
A. Pfister Brown & B. Crines
BYE  M. & C. Clayton
M. & C. Clayton
S. Thomas & C. Rondina  S. Thomas & C. Rondina
 S. Thomas & C. Rondina
 
BYE
H. & D. Seitz  H. & D. Seitz
H. St. Clair & T. Larson
S. & R. Butz   S. & R. Butz  A. McCutcheon & B. Beattie
C. Lauffer & E. Colon
BYE   A. McCutcheon & B. Beattie
A. McCutcheon & B. Beattie

 
FILIAL DOUBLES

By July 2  By July 23  By August 20  Aug 24-27 Finals  Champion

O. & M. Morro  O. & M. Morro  O. & M. Morro  
 

BYE
  

S. & L. Wilderotter   S. & L. Wilderotter

   A. & A. Chermack 


A. & D. Schuett  R. & A. McCarthy



R. & A. McCarthy 

  E. & A. Colon  L & T. Feldmann


L. & T. Feldmann


 CENTURY DOUBLES

By July 2  By July 23  By August 20  Aug 24-27 Finals  Champion

C. Bass & B. Beattie C. Bass & B. Beattie  

 
  BYE
 

T. Brown & J. Bocker J. Tawgin & M. Morro
 
  J. Tawgin & M. Morro
 
  M. Hannah & B. Meakam
 
 
  J. Odell & D. Seitz
 
  A. Pfister Brown & K. Hannah 
 R. Butz & C. Rondina
 
  R. Butz & C. Rondina 
 

 
SENIOR MEN'S DOUBLES

By July 23  By August 20  Aug 24-27 Finals  Champion

B. Weise & M. Morro  B. Weise & M. Morro


M. Hannah & B. Passaic

 

J. Tawgin & B. Meakam 

 


C. Baccaro & S. Kelly 


 MEN'S SINGLES

By July 2  By July 23  By August 20  Aug 24 - 27 Finals  Champion

 Bobby Weise Bobby Weise  


 Rich Robinson


 Eliot Colon Eliot Colon


 Don Schuett


 Steve Clark  


 Dan Seitz


Mike D'Altrui  


Bob Beattie

 
WOMEN'S SINGLES

 By July 23

 By August 20  Aug 24 - 27 Finals  Champion
  Sue Hope  Sue Hope
 
  Bye
 

Tori Brown    


Julia Weise

 
SENIOR MEN'S SINGLES

By July 2  By July 23  By August 20  Aug 24-27 Finals  Champion

 

 

John Tawgin  

 
 
 
              
 
 
 
 

 Larry Wilderotter
 
 
 
 


 
 
 




Copyright 2010 by Manasquan River Yacht Club   |  Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use