Friday, July 28, 2017    
You are here:  2011 Tennis Tournaments  

  2011 TENNIS TOURNAMENTS 

  

2011 Tennis Tournament Championship Match Results
(Champion is underlined.)

(Scroll down for all tournament matches.)

 
Men's Doubles
C. Baccaro & S.Lauria vs

M. Morro & B. Weise

 Women's Doubles
M. Tassini & A. McCutchen vs
B. Baccaro & N. Harman

Family
C. & B. Weise vs B. & C. Baccaro

Mixed Doubles
B. Baccaro & B.Weise
vs

N. Ehrola & C. Bass

Filial
B. Lauria & C. Baccaro
vs C. Lapham & M. Morro

Century
C. Baccaro & B. Weise
vs

M. Morro & R. Butz

Sr. Men's Doubles
B. Weise & S. Lauria vs S. Kelly & C. Baccaro

Men's Singles
B. Weise vs B. Beattie

Women's Singles
AP Brown vs A. McCutcheon

Sr. Men's Singles
Doug Emich vs Mark Morro

____________________________________________


 2011 TOURNAMENT DRAW SHEETS AND RESULTS

  MEN'S DOUBLES
 By July 17  By August 7  By August 21  Aug 25-28 Finals  Champion
 C. Rondina & B. Beattie  Rondina & Beattie   Rondina/Beattie

 Weise/Morro

 Weise/Morro
  BYE
   J. Thomas & M. Hannah   Thomas & Hannah
 Bye
 D. Emich & D. Bryant  Emich & Bryant  Weise/Morro
  J. Hannan & T. Heavey
 Bye  Weise & Morro
B. Weise & M. Morro
 C. Bass & J. Mango   Bass & Mango  Bass/Mango  Baccaro/Lauria
 BYE
 L. Lucarelli & M. Stamberger  Lucarelli & Stamberger
 Bye
 J. Haus & S. Kelly  Haus & Kelly  Baccaro/Lauria
 S. Leitzel & J. Tawgin
 Bye  Baccaro & Lauria
 C. Baccaro & S. Lauria

   WOMEN'S DOUBLES
 By July 17  By August 7  By August 21  Aug 25-28 Finals  Champion
   B. Baccaro & N. Harman  Baccaro & Harman  Baccaro & Harman  Baccaro & Harman
 
   S. Ruane & C. Cook 
 
   C. Matthews & K. Lynch  McCarthy/Olenyik
 
    A. McCarthy & H. Olenyik
  
   M. Tassini & A. McCutcheon  Tassini & McCutcheon  Tassini & McCutheon
 
    MJ Kinneally & D. Harriman
 
   K. North & P. Wladich  Thomas & Ferraid
 
   S. Thomas & D. Ferraid
 

 FAMILY DOUBLES 
By July 17  By August 7  By August 21  Aug 25-28 Finals  Champion
B. & C. Baccaro  Baccaro  Baccaro  Baccaro  Weise
 BYE
 C. & K. Matthews   Butz
 S. & R. Butz
 S. & A. Harman  Harman   Emich
 W. & M. Conte
  BYE    Emich
  L. & D. Emich
  C. & B. Weise  Weise  Weise  Weise
 BYE
  V. & A Pfister Brown  Brown
 Bye
L. & M. Krieg   Krieg  Thomas
B. Toohey & K. North
BYE  Thomas
 J. & S. Thomas

 MIXED DOUBLES
By July 17  By August 7  By August 21  Aug 25-28 Finals  Champion
 B. Baccaro & B. Weise  Baccaro & Weise   Baccaro/Weise  Baccaro & Weise  Baccaro & Weise
 BYE
 B. Smith & R. Butz   Smith & Butz
 MJ Kinneally & T. Wheat
L. Krieg & J. Mango  Weise & Bacarro  Weise/Baccaro
 C. Weise & C. Baccaro
 Bye  Lauria & Morro
H. Lauria & M. Morro
 N. Harman & M. Hannah  Harman & Hannah  Harman/Hannah   Ehrola/BAss
 Bye
A. & PJ  McCarthy  A. & PJ McCarthy
S. & D. Kuykendall
 M. Tassini & J. Harman   Tassini & Harman  Ehrola/BAss
 S. & D. Emich
 Bye  Ehrola & Bass
N. Ehrola & C. Bass

 FILIAL DOUBLES
By July 17  By August 7  By August 21  Aug 25-28 Finals  Champion
 C. Baccaro & B. Lauria  Baccaro & Lauria   Baccaro & Lauria  Baccaro & Lauria  Baccaro & Lauria
 BYE
 J. & A. McCutchen   Mango & Bass
  C. Mango & C. Bass
BYE  Mango  Mango
A. & J. Mango
  M. & A. Kinneally  Kinneally
BYE
 J. & M. Conte  Conte  Butz  Lapham & Morro
 Bye
O. & R. Butz  Butz
Bye
 J. C. Weise   Weise  Lapham/Morro
Bye
 Bye  Lapham & Morro
C. Lapham & M. Morro

 CENTURY DOUBLES
By August 7  By August 21  Aug 25-28 Finals  Champion
 C. Baccaro & B. Weise  Baccaro & Weise  Baccaro & Weise  Baccaro & Weise
 BYE
 K. Lynch & M. Fowler  Baccaro/Emich

 B. Baccaro & D. Emich

 M. Morro & R. Butz   Morro & Butz  Morro & Butz
 Bye
Bye  Rondina & Mango
C. Rondina & J. Mango

 SENIOR MEN'S DOUBLES
By August 7  By August 21  Aug 25-28 Finals  Champion
B. Weise & S. Lauria  Weise & Lauria   Weise & Lauria  Weise & Lauria
C. Rondina & D. Emich
  M. Morro & J. Tawgin

 Beattie & Bass

 B. Beattie & C. BAss
 S. Leitzel & B. Reininger

 Bocker & Hannah

 Kelly & Baccaro
 J. Bocker & M. Hannah
G. Tsou & F. Wladich

 Kelly & Baccaro

 S. Kelly & C. Baccaro

 MEN'S SINGLES
By July 17  By August 7  By August 21  Aug 25 - 28 Finals  Champion
 Bobby Weise  Weise  Weise  Weise  Weise
Bye
 Mike Krieg  Lucarelli
 Luca Lucarelli
 Rich Butz  Butz    Butz
 Bye
 Steve  Leitzel   Leitzel
 Bye
John Tawgin  Tawgin  Emich  Beattie
 Bye
 Bill Passaic  Emich
Doug Emich
 Jerry Mango  Mango    Beattie
Shawn Kelly
 Bye  Beattie
 Bob Beattie

 WOMEN'S SINGLES
By August 7  By August 21  Aug 25 - 28 Finals  Champion
   Ann Pfister-Brown  Ann Pfister-Brown  Ann Pfister-Brown
 
   Alina Reininger
 
    Brittany Toohey  Ann MCutheon
 
   Ann McCutcheon
 

 SENIOR MEN'S SINGLES
By July 17  By August 7  By August 21  Aug 25-28 Finals  Champion
   Shawn Kelly

 Shawn Kelly

 Mark Morro  Doug Emich
 
   Bye
 
   Mark Morro

  Mark Morro

 
    Steve Leitzel
 
   Conrad Rugart

 Doug Emich

 Doug Emich
 
   Doug Emich
 
   Bye

    John Tawgin

 
    John Tawgin
 

 

 

 

 


MEN'S DOUBLES  

Copyright 2010 by Manasquan River Yacht Club   |  Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use